TRAINS TOWARDS VIJAYAWADA

 
Back to Home | Back to Train Timings List
Trains Towards Vijayawada (Express Trains)
Train No
Train Name
Source
Destination
Arrival in Rajahmundry
Departure in Rajahmundry
Available days
12703
Falaknuma Exp
Howrah Jn
Secunderabad
00.28
00.30
Daily
11020
Konark Exp
Bhubaneswar
Mumbai CST
01.48
01.50
Daily
17479
Puri Tpty Exp
Puri
Tirupati
03.10
03.25
Mon,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun
17481
Bsp Tpty Exp
Bilaspur Jn
Tirupati
03.10
03.25
Tue,Sat
17204
Cct Bvc Exp
Kakinada Town
Bhavnagar
04.59
05.01
Thu
11406
Cct Snsi Exp
Kakinada Town
Sainagar Shirdi
07.13
07.16
Wed,Sat
17206
Cct Snsi Exp
Kakinada Town
Sainagar Shirdi
07.13
07.16
Mon
12841
Coromandal Exp
Howrah Jn
Chennai Central
07.31
07.33
Daily
18645
East Coast Exp
Howrah Jn
Hyderabad Deccan
07.42
07.44
Daily
12805
Janmabhoomi Exp
Visakhapatnam
Secunderabad Jn
08.59
09.02
Daily
12663
Hwh Tpj Exp
Howrah Jn
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
09:31
09:33
THU, SUN
12665
KANNYAKUMARI EXP
HOWRAH JN
KANYAKUMARI
09:31
09:33
MON
15930
DBRG MS EXP
DIBRUGARH
CHENNAI EGMORE
09:31
09:33
SUN
15630
GUWAHATI MS EXP
GUWAHATI
CHENNAI EGMORE
09.31
09.33
FRI
17240
SIMHADRI EXPRES
VISHAKAPATNAM
GUNTUR JN
10.35
10.40
DAILY
12803
SWARNAJAYANTIEX
VISHAKAPATNAM
H NIZAMUDDIN
11.20
11.22
MON, FRI
12835
HTE YPR EXPRESS
HATIA
YESVANTPUR JN
12.53
12.55
TUE, SUN
12889
TATA YPR EXP
TATANAGAR JN
YESVANTPUR JN
12.55
12.57
FRI
12863
HWH YPR EXPRESS
HOWRAH JN
YESVANTPUR JN
13.55
13.57
DAILY
13351
DHN ALAPPUZHA E
DHANBAD JN
ALLEPPEY
14.12
14.17
DAILY
12717
RATNACHALAM EXP
RATNACHALAM EXP
VIJAYAWADA JN
15:29
15:31
DAILY
18047
AMARAVATHI EXP
HOWRAH JN
VASCO DA GAMA
15:51
15:53
MON,TUE,THU,SAT
12254
ANGA EXPRESS
BHAGALPUR
YESVANTPUR JN
15.51
15.53
WED
17644
CIRCAR EXP
KAKINADA PORT
CHENNAI EGMORE
16.00
16.05
DAILY
18463
PRASANTHI EXP
BHUBANESWAR
BANGALORE CY JN
16.18
16.20
DAILY
12839
HWH MAS MAIL
HOWRAH JN
CHENNAI CENTRAL
17.29
17.34
DAILY
17488
TIRUMALA EXP
VISHAKAPATNAM
TIRUPATI
17.15
17.20
DAILY
12845
BBS YPR SUP EXP
BHUBANESWAR
YESVANTPUR JN
17.48
17.50
SUN
16324
SHM TVC EXPRESS
SHALIMAR
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
17.48
17.50
TUE, SUN
15228
MFP YPR EXP
MUZAFFARPUR JN
YESVANTPUR JN
17.48
17.50
MON
12660
GURUDEV EXPRESS
SHALIMAR
NAGERCOIL JN
17.48
17.50
WED
12861
LINK DAKSIN EXP
VISHAKAPATNAM
H NIZAMUDDIN
18.16
18.18
DAILY
17210
SHESHADRI EXP
KAKINADA TOWN
BANGALORE CY JN
18.37
18.41
DAILY
12508
GHY ERS EXPRESS
GUWAHATI
ERANAKULAM JN
18.53
18.55
FRI
12510
GHY SBC EXPRESS
GUWAHATI
BANGALORE CY JN
18.53
18.55
MON,TUE,SUN
12516
GHY TVC EXPRESS
GUWAHATI
TRIVANDRUM CNTL
18.53
18.55
WED
17015
VISAKHA EXPRESS
BHUBANESWAR
SECUNDERABAD JN
19.50
20.05
DAILY
12727
GODAVARI EXP
VISHAKAPATNAM
HYDERABAD DECAN
20.42
20.46
DAILY
12737
GOUTAMI EXP
KAKINADA PORT
SECUNDERABAD JN
21:35
21.40
DAILY
18401
PURI-OKHA-EXP
PURI
OKHA
20:55
21.00
SUN
12830
BBS CHENNAI EXP
BHUBANESWAR
CHENNAI CENTRAL
22:26
22.28
THU
12898
BBS PDY EXPRESS
BHUBANESWAR
PUDUCHERRY
22:26
22:28
TUE
18509
VSKP NZB EXPRES
VISHAKAPATNAM
NIZAMABAD
22:40
22:42
WED, SAT
18309
SBP NZB EXPRESS
SAMBALPUR
NIZAMABAD
22:40
22:42
MON, FRI
12739
VSKP GARIB RATH
VISHAKAPATNAM
SECUNDERABAD JN
23:31
23:33
DAILY
12749
VSKP LTT EXPRES
VISHAKAPATNAM
LOKMANYATILAK T
11:46
11:48
WED, SAT
FOR RAILWAY ENQUIRY: 0883-2423535